Steve Pegram
Superintendent/Elem/MS Principal
District Office
620-625-8804
Glenda Howard
Board Clerk
District Office
620-625-8804
Natasha Hurst
Payroll Clerk/Treasurer
District Office
620-625-8804
Amy McConaghie
Elementary/MS Office Assistant
Admin Assit
620-625-8860
Toni O'Hare
Elementary/MS Office Manager
Admin Assit
620-625-8860
Karl Hamm
HS Principal
Adminstration
620-625-8820
Angie Stoner
HS Office Manager
Admin Assit
620-625-8820
Chris Cavender
District Maintenance Director
Custodian
620-625-8860
Shelly Davis
Director of Food Service
Food Service
620-625-8820
John Rice
Transportation Director
Transporation
620-625-8810
Kevin Barnes
MS Technology
General Ed
620-625-8860
Chari Bauman
3rd Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Samantha Bishop
2nd Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Janet Brilke
Pre-School
General Ed
620-625-8860
Abbie Collins
1st Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Carrie Cummings
MS Social Studies
General Ed
620-625-8860
Rebecca Cunningham
School Psychologist
SPED
620-625-8860
Patty Dick
1st Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Linda Evans
Vocal Music
General Ed
620-625-8860
Karen Faulkner
MS At-Risk Coordinator
620-625-8860
Ambrea Hendrickson
5th Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Tamra Hockman
Elementary/MS Special Education
620-625-8860
Kari King
Elementary/MS Physical Education
General Ed
620-625-8860
Josie Mardis
MS At-Risk Coordinator
620-625-8860
Cindy McDonald
Pre-School
General Ed
620-625-8860
Valerie McGee
MS Library Clerk/Elem Technology Director
620-625-8804
Rex McVey
MS Science
General Ed
620-625-8860
Claire Munch
4th Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Pat Nickell
2nd Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Nacole Olson
Elementary Special Education
SPED
620-625-8860
Kebra Panko
5th Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Allie Pepper
MS Language Arts
General Ed
620-625-8860
Diana Plegge
Kindergarten
General Ed
620-625-8860
Jeanie Shaffer
Kindergarten
General Ed
620-625-8860
Megan Smith
4th Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Becky Spencer
Title I Math
General Ed
620-625-8860
Carol Stuber
Elementary/MS Counselor
Counselor
620-625-8860
Chessa Fountain
3rd Grade
General Ed
620-625-8860
Blake Turner
HS/MS Band
General Ed
620-625-8860
Hannah Turner
MS Math
General Ed
620-625-8860
Deb Tynon
Speech Pathologist
SPED
620-625-8860
Stephanie Wendland
Title I Reading
General Ed
620-625-8860
Cindy Baker
HS Science
General Ed
620-625-8820
Dan Edwards
Building Trades
SPED
620-625-8820
Jason Graf
HS Business/District AD
General Ed
620-625-8820
Cindi Hoag
District Librarian
General Ed
620-625-8820
Richard Hurst
HS Social Science
General Ed
620-625-8820
Collette Jacobs
HS Math/Physics
General Ed
620-625-8820
Dane Johnson
NCCC Welding
General Ed
620-625-8820
Kris Lettenmaier
HS Language Arts
General Ed
620-625-8860
Julie Luthi
HS Spanish
620-625-8820
Amy Marsh
HS Language Arts
General Ed
620-625-8820
Mike McCullough
Woods/HS Technology Director
General Ed
620-625-8820
Kyle McGee
Agriculture Education
General Ed
620-625-8820
Tammy Mentzer
HS Special Education
SPED
620-625-8820
Anneliese Burbaker
HS Art/Forensics
General Ed
620-625-8820
Jeremy Neville
HS Physical Education
General Ed
620-625-8820
Ryan Panko
HS Special Education
SPED
620-625-8820
Terra Petit
HS At-Risk Coordinator
620-625-8820
Lesa Rau
HS Counselor
Counselor
620-625-8820
Cherokee Shaffer
HS Math/Science
General Ed
620-625-8820
Kayla Taylor
FACS
General Ed
620-625-8820