District Staff  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

Name

Title

 Telephone

 

Jake Ard

Band Teacher

 620-625-8860

Loretta Arnold

District Librarian

  620-625-8824

Teria Ashlock

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Brandon Baker

K-8 Paraprofessional

   620-625-8860

Cindy Baker

HS Resource

  620-625-8820

Kevin Barnes

MS Tech Teacher

   620-625-8860

 

Charlon Barney

Paraprofessional

   620-625-8860

 

Kristie Beerbower

K-8 Custodian

   620-625-8860

Cecilia Benteman

Title I

   620-625-8860

Samantha Bishop

2nd Grade Teacher

   620-625-8860

Kaylee Brandon

K-8 Paraprofessional

   620-625-8860

 

Brandon Bretl

HS Science Teacher

  620-625-8820

Janet Brilke

4-Year PreK Teacher

   620-625-8866

 

Melissa Brooks

HS Paraprofessional

  620-625-8820

 

Greg Brown

Superintendent

  620-625-8802

 

Deassa Brown

Bus Driver

  620-625-8802

Debbie Burke

HS Secretary

  620-625-8820

 

Robert Burke

Bus  Director

  620-625-8810

Eric Busteed

Athletic Director

  620-625-8832

 

Fawn Carpenter

K-8 Cook

   620-625-8860

Abbie Collins

1st Grade Teacher

Web: Mrs. Collin’s Class

  620-625-8860

 

Cheryl Cook

HS Cook

 620-625-8820

Janel Crabtree

K-8 Paraprofessional

 620-625-8860

 

HS Head Maintenance

  620-625-8820

 

Joann Curtis

HS Custodian

  620-625-8820

David Daugharthy

High School Science

  620-625-8820

 

Gary Davis

Bus Driver

 

Jennifer Davis

HS Social Sciences

  620-625-8820

Tanner Davis

HS Physical Education

  620-625-8820

 

Jean Dempsay

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

 

Andrea DeNoon

Head Cook

  620-625-8860

Patty Dick

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dick’s First Grade

 620-625-8860

Cynthia Dvoracheck

MS Reading Teacher

  620-625-8860

Dan Edwards

Building Trades

  620-625-8832

Karen Faulkner

K-8 Resource

  620-625-8860

 

Jason Graf

HS Business

  620-625-8820

 

Linda Grisier

Bus Driver

 

Karl Hamm

High School Principal

  620-625-8820

 

Kathe Hamman

HS Art & Yearbook

  620-625-8820

 

Dale Heckman

Bus Driver

 

Deb Heckman

MS Writing Teacher

  620-625-8860

Sandra Heffern

3rd Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

Ambrea Hendrickson

5th Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Jamin Hess

HS Cook

  620-625-8820

Ronica Hoag

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

 

Stacy Hodges

K-8 Cook

  620-625-8860

 

Glenda Howard

Board Clerk

  620-625-8802

Laura Hughes

K-8 Secretary

  620-625-8860

Collette Jacobs

HS Math

  620-625-8820

Tanya Jacobs

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Kari King

MS Math Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Joe Kvas

HS Special Ed Teacher

  620-625-8820

Susan Lomon

4th Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Julie Luthi

Spanish Teacher

  620-625-8820

Byron Marshall

Elementary Principal

  620-625-8860

 

Amy Marshall

HS English

  620-625-8820

 

Lang Martin

HS Paraprofessional

  620-625-8820

Cindy McDonald

3-Year PreK Teacher

  620-625-8866

Kyle McGee

HS Vo Ag Teacher

  620-625-8832

Valerie McGee

MS/HS Librarian

  620-625-8860

 

Theresa McNett

Board Payroll Clerk

  620-625-8802

Rex McVey

MS Science Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Diane Mentzer

HS Paraprofessional

  620-625-8820

Tammy Mentzer

HS Special Ed Teacher

  620-625-8820

Tamra Merando

K-8 Special Ed Teacher

  620-625-8860

Royce Mueller

5th Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

Pat Nickell

2nd Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

Toni O'Hare

K-8 Secretary

  620-625-8860

Kelsie Olson

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

 

Nacole Olson

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Donna Patterson

Elementary Librarian

  620-625-8860

Shelia Penick

HS English

  620-625-8820

Emily Phelon

3rd Grade Teacher

Miss Phelon’s Classroom

  620-625-8860

Diana Plegge

Kindergarten Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Katie Ploutz

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Kacey Preston

HS FACS Teacher

  620-625-8820

Lesa Rau

HS Counselor

  620-625-8820

 

Jordan Reed

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Flo Sanders

Music Teacher

  620-625-8860

Dallas Scothorn

K-8 Special Ed Teacher

  620-625-8860

Sherryle Scovill

4th Grade Teacher

  620-625-8860

Jeanie Shaffer

Kindergarten Teacher

  620-625-8860

Sharon Slater

Nurse

  620-625-8860

Marla Smith

K-8 Special Ed Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Tabitha Smoot

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Becky Spencer

Title I Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Tasha Steele

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

 

Carolyn Steinforth

HS Cook

  620-625-8820

Larry Stockebrand

K-8 PE Teacher

  620-625-8860

Angie Stoner

HS Secretary

   620-625-8820

Bailey Stuber

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860

Carol Stuber

Elementary Counselor

  620-625-8860

 

Lisa Swart

K-8 Custodian

  620-625-8860

 

Amanda Sword

School Psychologist

  620-625-8860

 

Kristie Tidd

K-8 Cook

  620-625-8860

 

Oran Tracy

K-8 Head Custodiam

  620-625-8860

Deb Tynon

Speech Teacher

  620-625-8866

 

Margie Vietti

Assistant Nurse

  620-625-8860

 

Kathi Vining

HS Paraprofessional

  620-625-8820

Stephanie Wendland

Title I Teacher

  620-625-8860

Benjamin Wiehn

MS So Sci Teacher

  620-625-8860

 

Hollie Yoho

K-8 Paraprofessional

  620-625-8860